HistoryHOME > About Us > History

台北分會現有IEEE Fellow及其貢獻

年度 姓名 英文姓名 服務單位 職稱 貢獻

1977

施敏*

Simon M. Sze

中央研究院

院士

For contributions to semiconductor device research and to education

1981

劉兆漢*

Chao-Han Liu

中央大學

教授

For contributions to wave propagation in the ionosphere and to engineering education

1988

彭松村

Song-Tsuen Peng

元智大學

通訊研究中心主任

For contributions to the scattering and guidance of electromagnetic waves by dielectric structures

1988

張俊彥*

Chun-Yen Chang

交通大學

電子系
教授

For contributions to semiconductor device development and to education

1989

李家同

Richard C. T. Lee

暨南大學

資訊系
教授

For contributions computer engineering education

1990

鄧端理

Denny Duan Lee Tang

台積電

 

For contributions to the design and scaling of high-speed silicon bipolar devices

1991

盧超群

Nicky Chau-Chun Lu

鈺創科技

董事長

For contributions to semiconductor memory design and technology

1992

李德財

Der Tsai Lee

中央研究院

資訊所
所長

For contributions to computational geometry and design and analysis of algorithms

1992

羅仁權

Ren-Chyuan Luo

台灣大學

電機系
教授

For contributions to intelligent sensors and robotics

1993

李琳山

Lin-Shan Lee

台灣大學

電機系
教授

For contributions to computer voice input/output techniques for Mandarin Chinese and to engineering education

1994

張進福

Jin-Fu Chang

行政院

政務委員

For contributions to research and education in computer communications

1994

陳文村

Wen-Tsuen Chen

清華大學

資工系教授兼校長

For contributions to software engineering and parallel processing systems design

1994

胡正大

Genda J. Hu

FocalTech Systems

執行長

For contributions to the understanding and solutions to the latchup phenomenon in CMOS VLSI

1994

莊景德

Ching-Te Chuang

交通大學

電子系
教授

For contributions to high-performance bipolar devices, circuits, and technology

1995

黃調元

Tiao-Yuan Huang

交通大學

電子所
教授

For invention and demonstration of fully-over-lapped lightly-doped-drain MOS transistors

1995

盧志遠

Chih-Yuan Lu

旺宏電子

總經理

For contributions to semiconductor technology, and for leadership in the growth if the Taiwan integrated circuit industry

1995

劉張詩韻

Jane Win-Shih Liu

中央研究院

資訊所講座研究員

For contributions to real-time task scheduling methods for computing systems

1996

許炳堅

Bing J Sheu

台積電

設計暨技術平台專案處長

For contributions to signal processing and neural network systems using VLSI processors

1996

陳俊雄

Chun-Hsiung Chen

台灣大學

電機系
教授

For contributions to the development of variational and other numerical methods applied to coplanar waveguides and various other structures

1996

魏哲和

Che-Ho Wei

交通大學

電子系
教授

For contributions to circuits and systems for communication and signal processing

1997

朱國瑞

Kwo-Ray Chu

清華大學

物理系
教授

For contributions to the basic understanding of relativistic electron cyclotron interaction with electromagnetic waves and development of high power radiation sources based on such interactions

1997

李祖添

Tsu-Tian Lee

台北科技大學

校長

For contributions to the analysis and control of walking robots and leadership in robotics engineering education

1998

吳重雨

Chung-Yu Wu

交通大學

校長

For contributions to implementation of analog neural network integrated circuits

1999

莊晴光

Ching-Kuang Clive Tzuang

台灣大學

電機系
教授

For contributions to the analysis and design of complex wave guiding structures and the design of integrated leaky-mode arrays

2000

郭正邦

James B Kuo

台灣大學

電機系
教授

For contributions to modeling CMOS VLSI devices

2000

李建平

Chien-Ping Lee

交通大學

奈米科技中心主任

For contributions to optoelectronic integrated circuits and compound semiconductor devices and technology

2000

貝蘇章

Soo-Chang Pei

台灣大學

資電學院院長

For contributions to the development of digital eigenfilter design, color image coding and signal compression, and to electrical engineering education in Taiwan

2000

孫元成

Yuan-Chen Sun

台積電

研究發展資深處長

For contributions to advanced CMOS technology

2001

郭斯彥

Sy-Yen Kuo

台灣大學

電機系
教授

For contributions to dependable computing and software reliability engineering

2001

陳良基

Liang-Gee Chen

台灣大學

電機系
教授

For contributions to algorithm and architecture design for video coding systems

2001

黃威L

Wei Hwang

交通大學

電子與資訊研究中心主任

For contributions to high density cell technology and high speed Dynamic Random Access Memory design

2002

杭學嗚

Hsueh-Ming Hang

交通大學

電子系
教授

For contributions to video compression algorithms and systems

2002

曾俊元

Tseung-Yuen Tseng

交通大學

電子系
教授

For contributions to ceramic capacitor and sensor technologies

2002

黃興燦

Shing-Tsaan Huang

中央大學

資訊系
教授

For contributions to parallel and distributed computing

2002

李嗣涔

Si-Chen Lee

台灣大學

校長

For contributions to heterojunction bipolar transistor technology in low noise and high gain applications

2003

林本堅*

Burn Jeng Lin

台積電

資深處長

For contributions to lithography theory, tooling, masks, and fabrication technology

2003

林一平

Yi-Bing Jason Lin

交通大學

資訊學院院長

For contributions to the design and modeling of mobile telecommunications networks and leadership in personal communications services education

2003

陳宏銘

Homer H Chen

台灣大學

電信所
教授

For contributions to the development of technology and standards for digital image and video coding

2003

陳德玉

Dan Y Chen

台灣大學

電機系
教授

For contributions to the basic understanding of switching power supplies

2004

吳誠文

Cheng-Wen Wu

清華大學

電機系
教授

For contributions to design and test of array structures

2004

張正尚

Cheng-Shang Chang

清華大學

電機系
教授

For contributions to the theory of providing performance guarantees in communication networks

2004

張道治

Dau-Chyrh Chang

亞東技術學院

通訊技術中心主任

For technical leadership in antenna design and measurement systems

2004

陳銘憲

Ming-Syan Chen

台灣大學

電機系
教授

For contributions to algorithms for query processing and data management in parallel and distributed systems

2004

傅立成

Li-Chen Fu

台灣大學

電機/資訊系教授

For contributions to robotic control and computer-integrated manufacturing systems

2005

吳靜雄*

Jingshown Wu

台灣大學

電機系
教授

For leadership in higher education and wireless industry development

2005

林進燈

Chin-Teng Lin

交通大學

教務長

For contributions to biologically inspired information systems

2005

陳永昌

Yung-Chang Chen

清華大學

電機系
教授

For contributions to low bit rate modeling based coding

2005

周景揚

Jing-Yang Jou

交通大學

台灣聯合大學系統副校長

For contributions to the computer aided design of digital circuits

2006

張仲儒

Chung-Ju Chang

交通大學

電信系教授

For contributions to radio resource management for mobile communication systems

2006

王暉

Huei Wang

台灣大學

電信所
所長

For contributions to broadband and millimeter-wave monolithic millimeter-wave integrated circuits (MMICs) and radio frequency integrated circuits (RFICs)

2006

許聞廉

Wen-Lian Hsu

中央研究院

資訊所特聘研究員

For contributions to natural language systems and bioinformatics

2006

莊紹勳

Steve S. Chung

交通大學

講座教授

For contributions to reliability in ultra-thin-oxide complementary metal oxide semiconductor (CMOS) devices

2006

雷少民

Shaw-Min Lei

聯發科技股份有限公司

 

For contributions to video and image coding standards

2006

梁孟松

Mong-Song Liang

台積電

資深處長

For contributions to semiconductor manufacturing technologies

2007

林寶樹

Bao-Shuh Lin

工研院

資訊與通訊所所長

For leadership in technology and industry development of broadband information network and digital video

2007

陳光禎

Kwang-Cheng Chen

台灣大學

電信所
教授

For contributions to wireless broadband communications and wireless local area networks

2007

陳錕山

Kun-Shan Chen

中央大學

太空遙測中心教授

For contributions to remote sensing image and signal processing

2007

鄭慕德

Mu-Der Jeng

海洋大學

電機系

For applications of Petri nets to semiconductor manufacturing automation

2008

王文俊

Wen-June Wang

中央大學

電機系
教授

For contributions to the design and development of fuzzy systems and theorems

2008

王啟旭

Chi-Hsu Wang

交通大學

電機與控制系教授

For contrbutions to fuzzy logic, neural networks and intelligent control

2008

吳家麟

Ja-Ling Wu

台灣大學

資訊系
教授

For contributions to image and video analysis, coding, digital watermarking, and rights management

2008

李百祺

Pai-Chi Lee

台灣大學

生醫電子與資訊所所長

For contribution to ultrasonic imaging technologies

2008

汪重光

Chorng-K Wang

台灣大學

電子所
教授

For contributions to communications circuit design and for leadership in promoting the profession

2008

柯明道

Ming-Dou Ker

交通大學

電子所
教授

For contributions to electrostatic protection in integrated circuits, and performance optimization of VLSI micro-systems

2008

洪銘輝

Minghwei Hong

清華大學

材料系
教授

For contributions to III-V semiconductor MOSFET transistors

2008

徐爵民

Jyuo-Min Shyu

清華大學

資訊系
教授

For leadership in the microelectronics industry

2008

鄭芳田

Fan-Tien Cheng

成功大學

E化製造研究中心主任

For contributions to semiconductor manufacturing automation and force optimization in multiple-chain robotic mechanisms

2008

謝漢萍

Han-Ping Shieh

交通大學

光電系
教授

For leadership in the display and optical data storage industries

2008

謝漢萍

Han-Ping Shieh

交通大學

光電系
教授

For leadership in the display and optical data storage industries

2009

鐘嘉德

Char-Dir Chung

台灣大學

教授

For leadership in the broadband wirless communications industry

2009

傅勝利

Shen-Li Fu

義守大學

教授

For contributions to electronic packaging research and education

2009

許建平

Jang-Ping Sheu

清華大學

教授

For contributions to mobile computing and parallel processing

2009

孫啟光

Chi-Kuang Sun

台灣大學

教授

For contributions to high resolution medical microscopy and nano ultrasonic imaging

2009

陳金蓮

Jean-Lien Chen

台灣科技大學

教授

For leadership in information and communication education

2010

范龍生

Long-Sheng Fan

清華大學

教授

For contributions to Micro Electro-Mechanical Systems

2010

許博文

Powen Hsu

台灣大學

教授

For leadership in electrical engineering education

2010

徐敬文

Ching-Wen Hsue

台灣科技大學

講座教授

For contribution to discrete-time signal processing in microwave engineering

2010

廖婉君

Wanjiun Liao

台灣大學

教授

For contributions to communication protocols in multimedia networking

2010

林志民

Chih-Min (Jimmy) Lin

元智大學

教授

For contributions to fuzzy system, neural network, and cerebellar model articulation controllers

2010

林清富

Ching-Fuh Lin

台灣大學

教授

For contributions to broadband semiconductor optical devices

2010

劉深淵

Shen-Iuan Liu

台灣大學

教授

For contributions to high-speed phase-locked and delay-locked loop circuit design

2010

劉瑞琛

Rich Liu

旺宏電子

副總

For leadership in electron-beam mask writing, interconnects, and non-volatile technology development

2010

蘇順豐

Shun-Feng Su

台灣科技大學

教授

For contributions to computational intelligence and intelligent control

2010

吳瑞北

Ruey-Beei Wu

台灣大學

教授

For contributions to coplanar waveguide passive components

2011

張慶瑞

Ching-Ray Chang

台灣大學

教授

For contributions to micromagnetic calculations and computational approaches in spin transport

2011

陳錫明

Shyi-Ming Chen

台灣科技大學

教授

For contributions to fuzzy reasoning forecasting and information retrieval

2011

荊鳳德

Albert Chin

交通大學

教授

For contributions to high-K dielectrics and metal gate electrodes For complementary metal-oxide semiconductor

2011

綦振瀛

Jen-Inn Chyi

中央大學

教授

For contributions to III-V compound semiconductor optoelectronic devices

2011

韓永祥

Yungh-Siang Han

台北大學

教授

For contributions to decoding techniques

2011

郭大維

Tei-Wei Kuo

台灣大學

教授

For contributions to real-time embedded systems and flash-memory storage systems

2011

林智仁

Chih-Jen Lin

台灣大學

教授

For contributions to support vector machine algorithms and software

2011

王蒞君

Li-Chun Wang

交通大學

教授

For contributions to cellular architectures and radio resource management in wireless networks

2012

陳志成

Jyh-Cheng Chen

交通大學

教授

For contributions to energy efficient protocols in wireless networks

2012

周錫增

Hsi-Tseng Chou

元智大學

教授

For contributions to high frequency electromagnetic analysis and its applications to antenna design

2012

黃彥男

Yennun Huang

威達雲端電訊

總經理

For contributions to fault tolerant and failure avoidance software

2012

 

Anthony S. Oates

台灣積體電路

 

For contributions to the engineering and understanding of interconnect reliability in integrated circuits

2012

潘犀靈

Ci-Ling Pan

清華大學

教授

For contributions to optoelectronic and liquid crystal devices for ultrafast and terahertz photonics

2012

蔡定平

Din Ping Tsai

國研院儀科中心

主任

For contributions to nanophotonics and near-field optics for microscopy and storage

2012

曾煜棋

Yu-Chee Tseng

交通大學

教授

For contributions to wireless and mobile networks

2012

王晉良

Chin-Liang Wang

清華大學

教授

For contributions to signal processing algorithms and architectures for digital communications

2012

吳炳飛

Bing-Fei Wu

交通大學

所長

For contributions to intelligent transportation and multimedia systems

2012

楊谷章

Guu-Chang Yang

中興大學

特聘教授

For contributions to optical code division multiple access

2013

張耀文

Yao-Wen Chang

台灣大學

特聘教授

For contributions to VLSI physical design and manufacturability

2013

江國寧

Kuo-Ning Chiang

清華大學

特聘教授

For contributions to design and reliability of electronic packaging

2013

闕志達

Tzi-Dar Chiueh

台灣大學

教授

For contributions to baseband processing integrated circuits for communications systems

2013

廖弘源

Mark Liao

中央研究院

特聘研究員

For contributions to image and video forensics and security

2013

林盈達

Ying-Dar Lin

交通大學

教授

For contributions to multi-hop cellular communications and deep packet inspection

2013

劉志文

Chih-Wen Liu

台灣大學

教授

For applications of phasor measurements to fault location and dynamics monitoring in power networks

2013

王偉彥

Wei-Yen Wang

臺灣師範大學

特聘教授

For contributions to observer-based adaptive fuzzy-neural control for uncertain nonlinear systems

2013

吳宗霖

Tzong-Lin Wu

台灣大學

教授

For contributions to noise mitigation technologies and electromagnetic compatibility design on printed circuit boards

2013

余振華

Chen-Hua Yu

台積電

研發處長

For leadership in development of interconnect technology for integrated circuits

2014

張 翼

Edward Chang

交通大學

研究發展處 研發長

for contributions to compound semiconductor heterojunction transistor technologies

2014

張守進

Shoou-Jinn Chang

成功大學

教 授

for contributions to nano scale photonic, electronic, and sensing devices

2014

蔣迪豪

Tihao Chiang

安霸股份有限公司

董事長

for contributions to the theory and applications of video coding algorithms

2014

郭仁財

Jen-Tsai Kuo

長庚大學

教授

for contributions to planar microwave components and numerical electromagnetics

2014

賴炎生

Yen-Shin Lai

臺北科技大學

講座教授

for contributions to power converters and motor drives controlled by pulse width modulation

2014

謝續平

Shiuhpyng Shieh

交通大學

特聘教授

for advances in pattern-oriented intrusion detection and fault-tolerant protection

2015

周至宏

Jyh-Horng Chou

高雄應用科技大學

教授

for contributions to hybrid evolutionary optimization approaches for industrial applications

2015

方維倫

Weileun Fang

清華大學

特聘教授

for contributions to measurement methods and process technologies for micro-electro-mechanical systems

2015

洪瑞華

Ray-Hua Horng

中興大學

特聘教授

for contributions to high brightness light emitting diodes

2015

郭浩中

Hao-chung Kuo

交通大學

教授

for contributions to light emitting diodes and vertical cavity surface emitting lasers

2015

吳安宇

An-Yeu (Andy) Wu

台灣大學

教授

for contributions to DSP algorithms and VLSI designs for communication IC/SoC

2016

洪子聖

Tzyy-Sheng Horng

國立中山大學

教授

for contributions to system-in-package modeling and design

2016

李大嵩

Ta Sung Lee

國立交通大學

教授

for leadership and contributions in communication systems and signal processing

2016

梁從主

Tsorng-Juu Liang

國立成功大學

教授

for contributions to power conversion for lighting and sustainable energy

2016

吳介琮

Jieh-Tsorng Wu

國立交通大學

教授

for contributions to design and calibration of high-performance data converters

*Life Fellow